Archives:

Loading Events

Events for March 2020

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

8:15 am - Vinje Choir Rehearsal

8:30 am - Sunday School

9:30 am - Worship

5:45 pm - Loving Arms Staff Meeting

8:00 am - Primary Election Day

9:00 am - Men’s Bible Study

9:15 am - Loving Arms Chapel

1:00 pm - Staff Meeting

2:00 pm - Naomi & Sarah Circle – Room 102

9:00 am - Women’s Bible Study

10:00 am - Congregational Care Meeting

10:00 am - Lenten Worship at Bethel

3:30 pm - Grace Notes

5:00 pm - Meal

5:00 pm - JuBELLation Junior

5:25 pm - Nova Voices

6:00 pm - Lenten Worship & Mentoring

6:45 pm - Shalom Singers

6:45 pm - JuBELLation

7:00 pm - High School Youth Group

8:00 am - Elizabeth Circle @ Carol Parker’s

9:30 am - Esther Circle

4:00 pm - Ridgewater Early Childhood Class

5:30 pm - Creation Care Team

7:00 pm - West Central Singers

Pastor Justin Ask – Sabbath

Pastor Dane Skilbred – Sabbath

7

8:15 am - Vinje Choir Rehearsal

8:30 am - Sunday School

9:30 am - Worship

5:15 pm - Executive Committee Meeting

6:00 pm - League of Women Voters

9:00 am - Men’s Bible Study

9:15 am - Loving Arms Chapel

1:00 pm - Staff Meeting

9:00 am - Women’s Bible Study

10:00 am - Lenten Worship at Bethel

3:30 pm - Grace Notes

5:00 pm - Meal

5:00 pm - JuBELLation Junior

5:25 pm - Nova Voices

6:00 pm - Lenten Worship & Mentoring

6:45 pm - Shalom Singers

6:45 pm - JuBELLation

7:00 pm - High School Youth Group

9:30 am - Lakeland Conference Pastors Meeting

7:00 pm - West Central Singers

Pastor Justin Ask – Sabbath

Pastor Dane Skilbred – Sabbath

14

8:15 am - Vinje Choir Rehearsal

8:30 am - Sunday School

9:30 am - Worship

12:00 pm - Faith and Finance Meeting

5:30 pm - Youth Committee

5:30 pm - Loving Arms Parent Advisory Meeting – Room 413

7:00 pm - Church Council Meeting – Heritage Room

9:00 am - Men’s Bible Study

9:15 am - Loving Arms Chapel

1:00 pm - Staff Meeting

9:00 am - Women’s Bible Study

10:00 am - Lenten Worship at Bethel

3:30 pm - Grace Notes

5:00 pm - Meal

5:00 pm - JuBELLation Junior

5:25 pm - Nova Voices

6:00 pm - Lenten Worship & Mentoring

6:45 pm - Shalom Singers

6:45 pm - JuBELLation

7:00 pm - High School Youth Group

4:00 pm - Ridgewater Early Childhood Class

6:00 pm - AIM – People First Meeting – Fellowship Hall

7:00 pm - West Central Singers

Pastor Justin Ask – Sabbath

Pastor Dane Skilbred – Sabbath

21

8:30 am - Sunday School

9:30 am - Worship

23

9:00 am - Men’s Bible Study

9:15 am - Loving Arms Chapel

1:00 pm - Staff Meeting

9:00 am - Women’s Bible Study

10:00 am - Lenten Worship at Bethel

3:30 pm - Grace Notes

5:00 pm - Meal

5:00 pm - JuBELLation Junior

5:25 pm - Nova Voices

6:00 pm - Lenten Worship & Mentoring

6:45 pm - Shalom Singers

6:45 pm - JuBELLation

7:00 pm - High School Youth Group

9:00 am - Vinje Quilters

4:00 pm - Ridgewater Early Childhood Class

7:00 pm - West Central Singers

Pastor Justin Ask – Sabbath

Pastor Dane Skilbred – Sabbath

28

8:15 am - Vinje Choir Rehearsal

8:30 am - Sunday School

9:30 am - Worship

4:00 pm - Woodbury Chorus & Orchestra Concert-Kandiyohi County Food Shelf Fundraiser

30

9:00 am - Men’s Bible Study

9:15 am - Loving Arms Chapel

1:00 pm - Staff Meeting

9:00 am - Women’s Bible Study

10:00 am - Congregational Care Meeting

10:00 am - Lenten Worship at Bethel

3:30 pm - Grace Notes

5:00 pm - Meal

5:00 pm - JuBELLation Junior

5:25 pm - Nova Voices

6:00 pm - Lenten Worship & Mentoring

6:00 pm - Worship

6:45 pm - Shalom Singers

6:45 pm - JuBELLation

6:45 pm - Confirmation

7:00 pm - High School Youth Group

8:00 am - Elizabeth Circle @ Carol Parker’s

9:30 am - Esther Circle

4:00 pm - Ridgewater Early Childhood Class

5:30 pm - Creation Care Team

7:00 pm - West Central Singers

Pastor Justin Ask – Sabbath

Pastor Dane Skilbred – Sabbath

2:30 pm - Birthday Party – Fellowship Hall

+ Export Events
Scroll to Top